WAEC Timetable 2021/2022 Out: Check & WAEC MAY/JUNE2021/2022 Timetable

Is WAEC 2021 Timetable Out? Yes, WAEC timetable for 2021/2022 exam is concluded WAEC EXAM will commence on May, 2021 and will end on June , 2021 .

Is WAEC 2021 Timetable Out? Yes, WAEC official timetable for 2021/2022 exam is concluded WAEC EXAM will commence on May, 2021 and will end on June , 2021 .

WAEC Timetable.

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on 2021. 

PLEASE NOTE: The full timetable as released by WAEC is available at the end of this post. It shows the paper code and duration for each subject. It’s advisable you make references to it.

 We understand that  unverified timetable like the one below is being circulated on social media. Please disregard it untill WAEC release the official timetable 

Monday, 30th March 2021 to Thursday, 2nd April 2021 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* –
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewelry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Monday, 6thApril, 2021

  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set) – 3hrs 10mins
  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins – 12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm

Tuesday, 7th April 2021 to Friday, 10thApril 2021

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper.

  • SC3013 – Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15mins
  • SC3043 – French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
  • SC7013 – Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2hrs 30mins
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
  • SC7054 – Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30mins

Tuesday, 14th April 2021

  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 15th April, 2021

  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6042 – Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6041 – Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
  • SC5132 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5131 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 16th April 2021

  • SC1022 – Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC1021 – Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC5152 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5151 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 21st April 2021

  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 22nd April 2021

  • SC7102 – Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7101 – Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2043 – Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1hr 50mins – 1:00pm – 2:50pm

Thursday, 23rd April 2021

  • SC6072 – Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC6071 – Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7072 – Basketry 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7071 – Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20am
  • SC5142 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5141 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6052 – Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
  • SC6051 – Electronics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Check for Scholarships in USA

Friday, 24th April 2021

  • SC5042 – Biology 2 (Essay) – 1hr 40mins – 8:30 am – 10:10 am
  • SC5041 – Biology 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:10 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7053 – Music 3A (Aural) – 45mins – 12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm

Monday, 27th April, 2021

  • SC6232 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC6231 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Tuesday, 28th April 2021

  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7142 – Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7141 – Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6092 – Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2hrs 20mins – 1:00 pm – 3:20 pm
  • SC6091 – Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 40mins – 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 30th April 2021

  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)
  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2072 – History 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC2071 – History 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 1st May 2021

  • SC2102 – Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC2101 – Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC5143 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC7132 – Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC7131 – Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Monday, 4th May 2021

  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7052 – Music 2 (Essay) – 2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7051 – Music 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6032 – Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6031 – Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 5th May 2021

  • SC4012 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4011 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 6th May 2021

  • SC5122 – Physics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10.00 am
  • SC5121 – Physics 1 (Objective) – 1hr 15mins – 10:00 am – 11:15 am
  • SC7082 – Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
  • SC7081 – Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC5162 – Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5161 – Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 1hr -3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 7th May 2021

  • SC3022 – English Language 2(Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC3021 – English Language 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Friday, 8th May 2021

  • SC2042 – Geography 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2041 – Geography 1(Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7152 – Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7151 – Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 11th May 2021

  • SC7022 – Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC7021 – Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC3161 – Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3171 – Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3181 – Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3191 – Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3201 – Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3211 – Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3221 – Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3231 – Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3241 – Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3251 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3261 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Monday, 11th May 2021

  • SC1042 -Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC1041 – Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
  • SC3162 – Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3172 – Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3182 – Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3192 – Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3202 – Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3212 – Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3222 – Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3232 – Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3242 – Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3252 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3262 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Tuesday, 12th May, 2021

  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7092 – General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
  • SC7091 – General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 2:30 pm – 3:20 pm

Wednesday, 13th May 2021

  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2103 – Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, 14th May 2021

  • SC4022 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4021 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, 15th May, 2021

  • SC2032 – Economics 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2031 – Economics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6012 – Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6011 – Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Monday, 18th May 2021

  • SC2022 – Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2021 – Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2082 – Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2081 – Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5052 – Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5051 – Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 19th May 2021

  • SC2052 – Government 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am
  • SC2051 – Government 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7094 – General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 3hrs – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 20th May 2021

  • SC5172 – Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC5171 – Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC5173 – Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 21st May 2021

  • SC1012 – Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC1011 – Business Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs – 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 22nd May 2021

  • SC7093 – General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6043 – Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 26th May 2021 to Monday, 1st June, 2021 (3rd Project Work Option)

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper. For every paper 6 hours a day, for 5 days.

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Tuesday, 2nd June 2021

  • SC6083 – Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am
  • SC5072 – General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5071 – General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6082 – Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
  • SC6081 – Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Wednesday, 3rd June 2021

  • SC7122 – Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7121 – Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC7042 – Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7041 – Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7043 – Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 4th June 2021

  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)
  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC3012 – Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC3011 – Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC1052 – Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC1051 – Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 5th June 2021

  • SC3042 – French 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC3041 – French 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC7012 – Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 1hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC7011 – Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 8th June 2021

  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 9th June 2021

  • SC2142 – Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 3hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2141 – Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 pm – 1.50 pm

Thursday, 11th June 2021

  • SC7112 – Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7111 – Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC2152 – West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC2151 – West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 12th June 2021

  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

However, our focus is based on the West African Examination Council as we shall be providing some vital information about the exam and some tips on how to successfully come out with flying colors after sitting for the Examination.

WAEC timetable 2021/2022

The 2021 WAEC timetable is not yet out. We are going to inform you immediately it’s out.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *